Year By Year – RESULTS – 1893/2019

ribbon2

Note: Information is based on Historical information that WestCoastRFU.com has been able to source

Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals 
(IE: their wins are WEST COAST losses ; their losses are WEST COAST wins.)

Click the Opponent {eg: Buller } for full ‘Head 2 Head’ details

Table - head 2 head YEAR BY YEAR – 1893/2019

P W D L PF PA PD
1 West Coast RU 865 282 37 546 10940 18868 -7928
2 Buller 223 103 15 105 2686 2756 -70
3 Canterbury 94 75 5 14 2398 740 1658
4 Marlborough 70 50 4 16 1598 695 903
5 Nelson Bays 42 30 1 11 1118 476 642
6 North Otago 42 23 0 19 970 678 292
7 Mid Canterbury 37 32 2 3 1035 514 521
8 South Canterbury 34 27 0 7 1044 531 513
9 Nelson 29 9 2 18 282 331 -49
10 East Coast 29 15 0 14 628 662 -34
11 Golden Bay-Motueka 26 5 3 18 161 353 -192
12 Poverty Bay 25 20 0 5 905 450 455
13 Wanganui 21 18 0 3 805 293 512
14 Wairarapa Bush 20 12 0 8 574 340 234
15 Thames Valley 19 11 1 7 586 320 266
16 Horowhenua-Kapiti 18 12 0 6 559 334 225
17 King Country 16 8 0 8 420 327 93
18 Horowhenua 14 12 0 2 418 161 257
19 Canterbury XV 14 11 2 1 282 121 161
20 Auckland 7 7 0 0 275 47 228
21 NZ Maori XV 6 6 0 0 168 65 103
22 Canterbury (B) 6 5 0 1 128 53 75
23 Otago 6 5 0 1 174 50 124
24 Southland 6 5 0 1 153 52 101
25 Ashburton County 4 1 0 3 37 44 -7
26 N.Z. Colts 4 4 0 0 144 23 121
27 Waikato 3 3 0 0 133 12 121
28 Bush 3 0 1 2 25 35 -10
29 Hawkes Bay 3 3 0 0 144 21 123
30 Wellington XV 2 2 0 0 22 14 8
31 Wellington (B) 2 0 0 2 21 32 -11
32 Centurions 2 2 0 0 65 48 17
33 Manawatu 2 2 0 0 81 23 58
34 Wairarapa 2 0 0 2 16 38 -22
35 N.S.W Country 2 0 0 2 16 26 -10
36 Otago XV 2 2 0 0 79 16 63
37 N.Z. Services 2 1 1 0 48 24 24
38 British & Irish Lions 2 2 0 0 84 19 65
39 Taranaki 2 1 0 1 73 13 60
40 New South Wales 2 2 0 0 46 17 29
41 NZ Combined Services 2 2 0 0 52 6 46
42 NZ Juniors 2 2 0 0 49 17 32
43 Fiji 2 2 0 0 51 29 22
44 Bay of Plenty 1 1 0 0 31 9 22
45 Brunner 1 1 0 0 14 12 2
46 Counties 1 0 0 1 6 10 -4
47 Canterbury Maori 1 1 0 0 40 17 23
48 Hawkes Bay XV 1 1 0 0 21 9 12
49 Japan 1 1 0 0 18 5 13
50 North Harbour 1 1 0 0 41 9 32
51 NZ XV 1 1 0 0 13 3 10
52 Qld Country 1 0 0 1 8 13 -5
53 Queensland 1 1 0 0 15 6 9
54 Southland XV 1 1 0 0 17 3 14
55 Tonga 1 1 0 0 21 17 4
56 Wellington 1 1 0 0 14 8 6
57 West.Australia 1 1 0 0 6 3 3
58 Wgtn.Colts XV 1 1 0 0 25 3 22
59 A.C.T (Aus) 1 1 0 0 25 7 18
60 NZ Universities 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Click the for Match Center for details

Results 2019

27 Oct 2019 2:30 pm H Lochore Cup Final South Canterbury West Coast RU 19 - 23
19 Oct 2019 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay West Coast RU 41 - 35
12 Oct 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury West Coast RU 24 - 27
05 Oct 2019 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller West Coast RU 07 - 47
28 Sep 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast West Coast RU 19 - 21
21 Sep 2019 1:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago West Coast RU 18 - 17
14 Sep 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui West Coast RU 36 - 18
07 Sep 2019 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury West Coast RU 43 - 41
31 Aug 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti West Coast RU 21 - 27
24 Aug 2019 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country West Coast RU 56 - 27
17 Aug 2019 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury (B) West Coast RU 35 - 05
11 Aug 2019 1:00 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays West Coast RU 17 - 28
03 Aug 2019 2:45 pm N Seddon Shield Marlborough West Coast RU 17 - 20

Results 2018

13 Oct 2018 2:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 62 - 26
06 Oct 2018 2:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wairarapa Bush 05 - 23
29 Sep 2018 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v West Coast RU 40 - 19
22 Sep 2018 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v West Coast RU 28 - 34
15 Sep 2018 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Poverty Bay 31 - 30
08 Sep 2018 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 36 - 29
01 Sep 2018 2:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wanganui 21 - 33
25 Aug 2018 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v West Coast RU 25 - 27
18 Aug 2018 2:00 pm Pre-Season (non 1st Class) Canterbury Maori v West Coast RU 40 - 17
11 Aug 2018 1:00 pm Representative Match Nelson Bays v West Coast RU 22 - 19
04 Aug 2018 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v West Coast RU 33 - 07

Results 2017

29 Oct 2017 2:30 pm Lochore Cup Final Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 47 - 15
21 Oct 2017 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 24 - 14
14 Oct 2017 6:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 26 - 36
07 Oct 2017 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Thames Valley 24 - 17
30 Sep 2017 1:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v South Canterbury 38 - 45
23 Sep 2017 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v West Coast RU 36 - 19
16 Sep 2017 3:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 24 - 18
09 Sep 2017 12:00 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v West Coast RU 19 - 32
02 Sep 2017 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 19 - 34
26 Aug 2017 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v West Coast RU 06 - 17
19 Aug 2017 2:30 pm Representative Match Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 17 - 26
12 Aug 2017 1:00 pm Representative Match West Coast RU v Marlborough 17 - 31
05 Aug 2017 3:00 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v West Coast RU 32 - 15


Results 2016

15 Oct 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 54 - 42
08 Oct 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 52 - 22
01 Oct 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Poverty Bay 28 - 62
24 Sep 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 34 - 22
17 Sep 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller v West Coast RU 48 - 00
10 Sep 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 36 - 30
03 Sep 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v South Canterbury 20 - 58
27 Aug 2016 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v West Coast RU 74 - 06


Results 2015

10 Oct 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v West Coast RU 29 - 17
03 Oct 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v King Country 22 - 36
26 Sep 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v West Coast RU 10 - 22
19 Sep 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wairarapa Bush 36 - 33
12 Sep 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Mid Canterbury 26 - 36
05 Sep 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 40 - 24
29 Aug 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 21 - 07
22 Aug 2015 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v West Coast RU 17 - 16
08 Aug 2015 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast RU v Marlborough 19 - 24


Results 2014

11 Oct 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Thames Valley 27 - 22
04 Oct 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller v West Coast RU 29 - 24
27 Sep 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wanganui 23 - 17
20 Sep 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v West Coast RU 15 - 10
13 Sep 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 17 - 19
06 Sep 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v West Coast RU 29 - 20
30 Aug 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v South Canterbury 15 - 49
23 Aug 2014 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 52 - 27
09 Aug 2014 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast RU v Buller 31 - 42
03 Aug 2014 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast RU v Marlborough 28 - 18


Results 2013

19 Oct 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 28 - 25
12 Oct 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v West Coast RU 24 - 25
05 Oct 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 22 - 32
28 Sep 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v West Coast RU 18 - 33
21 Sep 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 15 - 11
14 Sep 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 25 - 30
07 Sep 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Poverty Bay 30 - 14
31 Aug 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 32 - 12
24 Aug 2013 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 23 - 17
17 Aug 2013 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Nelson Bays v West Coast RU 12 - 14
10 Aug 2013 2:35 pm Representative Match Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 33 - 21


Results 2012

13 Oct 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller v West Coast RU 26 - 18
06 Oct 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v South Canterbury 19 - 12
29 Sep 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Mid Canterbury 24 - 29
22 Sep 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 31 - 15
15 Sep 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v West Coast RU 31 - 13
08 Sep 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wairarapa Bush 08 - 12
01 Sep 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v King Country 27 - 21
25 Aug 2012 2:30 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v West Coast RU 23 - 16


Results 2011

24 Sep 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller v West Coast RU 21 - 15
17 Sep 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wanganui 12 - 69
10 Sep 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v West Coast RU 18 - 36
03 Sep 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 39 - 08
27 Aug 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Thames Valley 17 - 17
20 Aug 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 22 - 03
13 Aug 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 15 - 20
07 Aug 2011 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v West Coast RU 29 - 19
23 Jul 2011 2:30 pm Seddon Shield Marlborough v West Coast RU 34 - 10


Results 2010

16 Oct 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller v West Coast RU 20 - 11
09 Oct 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 33 - 18
02 Oct 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 30 - 35
25 Sep 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 39 - 14
18 Sep 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v South Canterbury 17 - 26
11 Sep 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v West Coast RU 41 - 15
04 Sep 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v King Country 13 - 8
28 Aug 2010 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v West Coast RU 36 - 18


Results 2009

31 Oct 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 13 - 21
24 Oct 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Buller 53 - 22
17 Oct 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 35 - 17
10 Oct 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v West Coast RU 22 - 13
03 Oct 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Thames Valley 27 - 03
26 Sep 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v West Coast RU 33 - 09
19 Sep 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 34 - 21
12 Sep 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 26 - 20
05 Sep 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 33 - 09
29 Aug 2009 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wairarapa Bush 13 - 10
22 Aug 2009 2:30 pm Seddon Shield West Coast RU v Marlborough 32 - 30


Results 2008

18 Oct 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wanganui v West Coast RU 40 - 18
11 Oct 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v West Coast RU 22 - 24
04 Oct 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Wanganui 07 - 52
27 Sep 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 07 - 05
20 Sep 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 19 - 20
13 Sep 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 08 - 30
06 Sep 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 13 - 15
30 Aug 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v North Otago 09 - 15
23 Aug 2008 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 31 - 37


Results 2007

13 Oct 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 31 - 23
06 Oct 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Poverty Bay 21 - 36
29 Sep 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v West Coast RU 27 - 14
22 Sep 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v East Coast 29 - 15
15 Sep 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v King Country 14 - 11
08 Sep 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v West Coast RU 23 - 12
01 Sep 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Thames Valley 34 - 17
25 Aug 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v West Coast RU 17 - 31
18 Aug 2007 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 46 - 00


Results 2006

07 Oct 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v West Coast RU 57 - 17
30 Sep 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v King Country 22 - 32
23 Sep 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v West Coast RU 51 - 16
16 Sep 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup West Coast RU v Buller 16 - 17
09 Sep 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship East Coast v West Coast RU 22 - 20
02 Sep 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast RU v Mid Canterbury 24 - 09
26 Aug 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush v West Coast RU 31 - 18
19 Aug 2006 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v West Coast RU 67 - 03


From 2006 The Heartland Championships begin ( Lochore Cup & Meads Cup )


All Results 2005

01 Oct 2005 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 25 - 18
24 Sep 2005 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 12 - 39
17 Sep 2005 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division King Country 64 - 05
10 Sep 2005 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 14 - 37
03 Sep 2005 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 24 - 12
27 Aug 2005 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 10 - 14
20 Aug 2005 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 34 - 08
04 Jun 2005 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 43 - 08


All Results 2004

02 Oct 2004 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 24 - 53
25 Sep 2004 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 42 - 07
18 Sep 2004 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division King Country 27 - 19
11 Sep 2004 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 48 - 15
04 Sep 2004 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Buller 23 - 00
28 Aug 2004 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 57 - 24
21 Aug 2004 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 10 - 48
31 Jul 2004 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Universities 07 - 125
01 May 2004 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 18 - 13


All Results 2003

04 Oct 2003 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 53 - 16
27 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 64 - 12
20 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division King Country 44 - 23
13 Sep 2003 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 13 - 25
06 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 21 - 15
30 Aug 2003 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 29 - 39
23 Aug 2003 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 37 - 32
02 Jun 2003 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 07 - 03


All Results 2002

12 Oct 2002 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 22 - 54
05 Oct 2002 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 33 - 25
28 Sep 2002 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 - 29
21 Sep 2002 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 37 - 05
07 Sep 2002 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division King Country 00 - 53
31 Aug 2002 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 20 - 25
24 Aug 2002 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 15 - 19
17 Aug 2002 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 60 - 06


All Results 2001

06 Oct 2001 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 58 - 00
22 Sep 2001 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 00 - 67
15 Sep 2001 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 47 - 13
08 Sep 2001 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 27
01 Sep 2001 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 48 - 18
25 Aug 2001 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 15 - 31
17 Jun 2001 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 67 - 00
04 Jun 2001 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 20


All Results 2000

07 Oct 2000 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 10 - 23
30 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 32 - 27
23 Sep 2000 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 23 - 52
16 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 15
09 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 43 - 06
02 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 60 - 13
26 Aug 2000 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 20 - 15
19 Aug 2000 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 06 - 51
04 Jul 2000 2:30 pm H Ranfurly Shield Waikato 03 - 99
25 Jun 2000 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 40 - 05
03 Jun 2000 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 17
28 May 2000 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 81 - 07


All Results 1999

16 Oct 1999 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 12 - 14
09 Oct 1999 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 31 - 12
02 Oct 1999 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 40 - 14
25 Sep 1999 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 26 - 31
18 Sep 1999 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 21 - 16
11 Sep 1999 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 29 - 05
04 Sep 1999 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 32 - 13
28 Aug 1999 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 41 - 13
21 Aug 1999 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 00 - 09
07 Aug 1999 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 29 - 12
07 Jun 1999 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 38 - 17
05 Jun 1999 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 07 - 69


All Results 1998

10 Oct 1998 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 90 - 13
03 Oct 1998 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 09 - 32
26 Sep 1998 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 09 - 15
19 Sep 1998 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 54 - 15
12 Sep 1998 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 35 - 15
05 Sep 1998 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 30 - 15
29 Aug 1998 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 74 - 00
22 Aug 1998 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 10 - 61
01 Jun 1998 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 22 - 16
30 May 1998 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 64 - 03
24 May 1998 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 03 - 95
10 May 1998 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 06


All Results 1997

11 Oct 1997 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 10 - 22
04 Oct 1997 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 19 - 33
28 Sep 1997 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 47 - 07
23 Sep 1997 2:30 pm H Ranfurly Shield Auckland 20 - 93
13 Sep 1997 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 17 - 49
06 Sep 1997 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 13 - 21
30 Aug 1997 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 20 - 32
23 Aug 1997 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 62 - 21
17 Aug 1997 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 07
02 Jun 1997 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 23 - 35
31 May 1997 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 50 - 00


All Results 1996

12 Oct 1996 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 32 - 17
05 Oct 1996 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 12 - 16
28 Sep 1996 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 25 - 30
14 Sep 1996 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 10 - 14
07 Sep 1996 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 18
31 Aug 1996 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 43 - 13
24 Aug 1996 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 12 - 44
17 Aug 1996 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 10 - 24
03 Jun 1996 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 00 - 20
01 Jun 1996 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 11 - 09
18 May 1996 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 34 - 23


All Results 1995

30 Sep 1995 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 05 - 60
23 Sep 1995 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 34 - 24
16 Sep 1995 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 18 - 12
09 Sep 1995 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 17 - 30
02 Sep 1995 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 38 - 13
19 Aug 1995 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 05 - 21
12 Aug 1995 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 09 - 22
05 Aug 1995 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 19 - 05
03 Jun 1995 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 19 - 00
13 May 1995 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 19 - 48


All Results 1994

03 Oct 1994 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 24 - 07
24 Sep 1994 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 30 - 18
10 Sep 1994 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 61 - 03
03 Sep 1994 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 21
27 Aug 1994 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 19 - 17
20 Aug 1994 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 13 - 14
07 Aug 1994 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 86 - 00
09 Jul 1994 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 74 - 05
04 Jun 1994 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 20 - 13
17 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 15 - 22


All Results 1993

16 May 1993 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 14 - 31
05 Jun 1993 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 33 - 10
10 Jul 1993 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 45 - 03
21 Aug 1993 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 17 - 40
25 Aug 1993 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 09 - 14
31 Aug 1993 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 12 - 30
08 Sep 1993 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 32 - 28
11 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 03 - 45
18 Sep 1993 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 49 - 14
21 Sep 1993 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 81 - 09


All Results 1992

24 May 1992 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 128
01 Jun 1992 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 31
21 Jun 1992 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 96 - 03
15 Aug 1992 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 92 - 09
19 Aug 1992 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 06 - 24
29 Aug 1992 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 11 - 45
05 Sep 1992 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Marlborough 06 - 34
08 Sep 1992 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 58 - 10
16 Sep 1992 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 72 - 03
19 Sep 1992 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 57 - 00


All Results 1991

25 Apr 1991 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 86
04 May 1991 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 03 - 34
03 Jun 1991 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 13 - 12
13 Jun 1991 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 18 - 27
27 Jul 1991 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 49 - 03
21 Aug 1991 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 32 - 12
24 Aug 1991 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 44 - 09
31 Aug 1991 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 00 - 08
08 Sep 1991 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 16 - 52


All Results 1990

12 May 1990 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 15 - 12
15 May 1990 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 35 - 00
02 Jun 1990 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 21 - 03
30 Jun 1990 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 13 - 04
07 Jul 1990 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 27 - 10
11 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 10 - 03
14 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 24 - 10
02 Sep 1990 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Combined Services 00 - 43
25 Sep 1990 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 15 - 41


All Results 1989

19 Sep 1989 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 65 - 06
16 Sep 1989 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 11 - 07
02 Sep 1989 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 09 - 25
26 Aug 1989 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 10 - 44
19 Aug 1989 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 58 - 10
02 Jul 1989 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 16 - 22
18 Jun 1989 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 75
02 Jun 1989 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 13 - 04
20 May 1989 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 12 - 20


All Results 1988

17 Sep 1988 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 48 - 11
13 Sep 1988 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 34 - 06
10 Sep 1988 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wanganui 68 - 00
03 Sep 1988 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 21 - 03
23 Aug 1988 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 11 - 07
09 Aug 1988 2:30 pm H Representative Match North Harbour 09 - 41
06 Aug 1988 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 72 - 03
23 Jul 1988 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 12
13 Jul 1988 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 00 - 60
19 Jun 1988 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 52
06 Jun 1988 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 37 - 03


All Results 1987

16 Sep 1987 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 30 - 09
13 Sep 1987 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 12 - 21
09 Sep 1987 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 10 - 15
30 Aug 1987 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 15 - 23
24 Aug 1987 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 09 - 16
25 Jul 1987 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 17 - 10
27 Jun 1987 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 07 - 07
17 Jun 1987 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 68
30 May 1987 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 00
10 May 1987 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 15 - 15


All Results 1986

23 Sep 1986 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 14 - 13
20 Sep 1986 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 07 - 13
17 Sep 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wanganui 06 - 32
07 Sep 1986 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 10 - 09
02 Sep 1986 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua 36 - 09
30 Aug 1986 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 50 - 06
24 Aug 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Match Hawkes Bay 12 - 52
07 Aug 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Match South Canterbury 06 - 29
02 Aug 1986 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Nelson Bays 12 - 09
20 Jul 1986 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 18 - 15
02 Jul 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Colts 13 - 61
14 Jun 1986 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 23 - 06
27 May 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Match Southland 09 - 41


All Results 1985

05 Oct 1985 2:30 pm H Representative Match Otago 13 - 61
21 Sep 1985 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Division Mid Canterbury 30 - 04
07 Sep 1985 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div/Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 06
31 Aug 1985 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Division Hawkes Bay 68 - 03
28 Aug 1985 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Division Wanganui 22 - 06
28 Aug 1985 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Division Marlborough 10 - 26
12 Aug 1985 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Division Marlborough 29 - 16
19 Jun 1985 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Division Taranaki 04 - 65
15 Jun 1985 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Division King Country 18 - 22
11 Jun 1985 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 09 - 48
26 May 1985 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 18 - 20
19 May 1985 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 06 - 07


All Results 1984

18 Sep 1984 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 14 - 17
15 Sep 1984 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Southland 45 - 03
12 Sep 1984 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 12 - 16
25 Aug 1984 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 68 - 03
18 Aug 1984 2:30 pm H Representative Match Bay of Plenty 09 - 31
28 Jul 1984 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 06 - 04
21 Jul 1984 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 12 - 12
10 Jul 1984 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 35 - 12
08 Jul 1984 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 13 - 19
23 Jun 1984 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 04
16 May 1984 3:00 pm H Representative Match Thames Valley 16 - 18
13 May 1984 2:30 pm H Representative Match West.Australia 03 - 06


All Results 1983

03 Oct 1983 2:30 pm H Representative Match Manawatu 13 - 30
17 Sep 1983 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 29 - 06
13 Sep 1983 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 09 - 15
26 Aug 1983 2:30 pm A 2nd Div.[South] + Seddon Shield Buller 21 - 09
20 Aug 1983 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 00 - 09
06 Aug 1983 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 29 - 06
06 Jul 1983 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Southland 12 - 14
21 Jun 1983 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 09 - 23
08 Jun 1983 2:30 pm H Representative Match British & Irish Lions 16 - 52
28 May 1983 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 18 - 10
22 May 1983 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 06 - 14
03 Mar 1983 2:30 pm H Representative Match East Coast 36 - 09


All Results 1982

27 Sep 1982 2:30 pm H Representative Match Counties 10 - 06
07 Sep 1982 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 23 - 15
04 Sep 1982 2:30 pm A 2nd Div.[South] + Seddon Shield Marlborough 15 - 12
29 Aug 1982 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 06 - 12
23 Aug 1982 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Southland 27 - 00
16 Aug 1982 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 20 - 12
31 Jul 1982 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 03 - 21
10 Jul 1982 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 12
30 Jun 1982 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Colts 06 - 33
16 Jun 1982 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 7 - 33


All Results 1981

22 Sep 1981 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 06 - 33
30 Aug 1981 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 18 - 36
22 Aug 1981 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 27 - 03
18 Aug 1981 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 09 - 06
14 Jul 1981 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 16 - 13
27 Jun 1981 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 12
27 May 1981 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 09 - 09
24 May 1981 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 07 - 03


All Results 1980

10 Sep 1980 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Combined Services 06 - 09
30 Aug 1980 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 16 - 24
23 Aug 1980 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 03 - 06
19 Aug 1980 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 18 - 06
17 Aug 1980 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 06 - 18
13 Aug 1980 2:30 pm H Representative Match Fiji 12 - 28
09 Aug 1980 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 32 - 09
26 Jul 1980 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 06 - 09
12 Jul 1980 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 04 - 13
26 May 1980 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 20
11 May 1980 2:30 pm H Representative Match Qld Country 13 - 08


All Results 1979

15 Sep 1979 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 15 - 10
08 Sep 1979 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 11 - 31
18 Aug 1979 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 06 - 10
15 Aug 1979 2:30 pm H Representative Match Auckland 03 - 44
11 Aug 1979 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 19 - 12
28 Jul 1979 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Colts 00 - 17
21 Jul 1979 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 06 - 20
23 Jun 1979 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 06
09 May 1979 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 07 - 37


All Results 1978

18 Sep 1978 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 10 - 22
10 Sep 1978 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Marlborough 32 - 06
08 Sep 1978 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Nelson Bays 23 - 17
02 Sep 1978 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 03 - 25
28 Aug 1978 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 10 - 04
12 Aug 1978 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 07 - 15
29 Jul 1978 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Manawatu 51 - 10
15 Jul 1978 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Colts 04 - 33
06 Jul 1978 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 09 - 10
24 Jun 1978 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 06
14 Jun 1978 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 09 - 17
17 May 1978 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 04 - 40
18 Apr 1978 2:30 pm H Representative Match A.C.T (Aus) 07 - 25


All Results 1977

17 Sep 1977 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 08 - 29
03 Sep 1977 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 25 - 06
09 Aug 1977 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 35 - 13
06 Aug 1977 2:30 pm H 2nd Div.[South] + Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 04 - 11
24 Jul 1977 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 13 - 33
11 Jun 1977 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 12
02 Jun 1977 2:30 pm H Representative Match Otago XV 00 - 32


All Results 1976

15 Sep 1976 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Services 12 - 12
04 Sep 1976 2:30 pm A 2nd Div.[South] + Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 07 - 28
17 Aug 1976 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] North Otago 16 - 07
14 Aug 1976 2:30 pm A NPC 2nd Div.[South] South Canterbury 15 - 09
31 Jul 1976 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] + Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 16
24 Jul 1976 2:30 pm H NPC 2nd Div.[South] Mid Canterbury 09 - 09
12 Jun 1976 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Juniors 08 - 20
17 May 1976 3:00 pm H Representative Match East Coast 36 - 00


From 1976 The National Provincial Championships begin


All Results 1975

03 Sep 1975 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 18 - 08
23 Aug 1975 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 13 - 30
03 Aug 1975 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wairarapa Bush 16 - 23
29 Jul 1975 2:30 pm H Representative Match North Otago 20 - 00
26 Jul 1975 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 45 - 10
28 Jun 1975 2:30 pm H Representative Match Tonga 17 - 21
21 Jun 1975 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 00
04 May 1975 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 13 - 36
25 Apr 1975 2:30 pm H Representative Match Marlborough 28 - 07


All Results 1974

15 Sep 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 04 - 50
27 Aug 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match Poverty Bay 12 - 44
17 Aug 1974 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 18 - 15
11 Aug 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 06 - 21
27 Jul 1974 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 18 - 00
14 Jul 1974 2:30 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury 07 - 03
09 Jul 1974 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 06
07 Jul 1974 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 80 - 03
29 Jun 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Juniors 09 - 29
16 Jun 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match Southland XV 03 - 17
01 Jun 1974 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 19 - 14


All Results 1973

01 Oct 1973 2:30 pm H Representative Match Auckland 03 - 23
23 Sep 1973 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 10 - 29
08 Sep 1973 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 23 - 12
01 Sep 1973 2:30 pm H Representative Match Mid Canterbury 12 - 20
25 Aug 1973 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 27 - 00
11 Aug 1973 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 09
01 Aug 1973 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 36 - 12
16 Jun 1973 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 07 - 24
13 May 1973 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 07 - 17


All Results 1972

16 Sep 1972 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 47 - 03
12 Sep 1972 2:30 pm H Representative Match Otago 17 - 43
05 Aug 1972 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 10 - 13
29 Jul 1972 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 12 - 32
15 Jul 1972 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wairarapa Bush 25 - 04
12 Jul 1972 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 24 - 06
09 Jul 1972 2:30 pm A Representative Match Horowhenua 12 - 24
17 Jun 1972 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 13
03 Jun 1972 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 10 - 13
27 May 1972 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 07 - 04
07 May 1972 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 11 - 39


All Results 1971

25 Sep 1971 2:30 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury 28 - 16
07 Sep 1971 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 35 - 00
21 Aug 1971 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 15 - 11
08 Aug 1971 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 21
05 Jun 1971 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 15 - 14
15 May 1971 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 25 - 20
25 Apr 1971 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 32


All Results 1970

12 Sep 1970 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 38 - 11
05 Sep 1970 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 34 - 06
22 Aug 1970 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 21 - 09
09 Aug 1970 2:30 pm H Representative Match Mid Canterbury 12 - 27
04 Jul 1970 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 03
20 Jun 1970 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 11 - 03
17 Jun 1970 2:30 pm H Representative Match Queensland 06 - 15
01 Jun 1970 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 58
30 May 1970 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 06 - 19


All Results 1969

06 Sep 1969 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.Z. Services 12 - 36
02 Aug 1969 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 06 - 06
19 Jul 1969 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 13
05 Jul 1969 2:30 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury 16 - 11
28 Jun 1969 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 09 - 06
12 Jun 1969 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 27 - 13
17 May 1969 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 06
25 Apr 1969 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 44


All Results 1968

14 Sep 1968 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 25 - 09
07 Aug 1968 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 14 - 11
20 Jul 1968 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 06
29 Jun 1968 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 06 - 21
15 Jun 1968 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson 14 - 17
25 May 1968 2:30 pm H Representative Match Japan 05 - 18
11 May 1968 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 22 - 19
25 Apr 1968 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 16 - 21


All Results 1967

09 Sep 1967 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 24 - 16
26 Aug 1967 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 00 - 08
19 Aug 1967 2:30 pm A Representative Match Otago XV 47 - 16
16 Aug 1967 2:30 pm A Representative Match Southland 12 - 09
12 Aug 1967 2:30 pm A Representative Match North Otago 15 - 16
22 Jul 1967 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 14
01 Jul 1967 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson 14 - 11
21 Jun 1967 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.S.W Country 21 - 13
11 Jun 1967 2:30 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 15 - 08
27 May 1967 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 11
25 Apr 1967 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 30


All Results 1966

03 Sep 1966 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 23 - 11
13 Aug 1966 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 11 - 09
11 Jun 1966 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 15
28 May 1966 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 08
25 Apr 1966 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 41


All Results 1965

18 Sep 1965 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 00 - 29
30 Aug 1965 2:30 pm H Representative Match Auckland 06 - 21
21 Aug 1965 2:30 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 09 - 06
14 Aug 1965 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 08 - 03
17 Jul 1965 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 09 - 00
12 Jun 1965 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 14
15 May 1965 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 17


All Results 1964

29 Aug 1964 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 03 - 14
15 Aug 1964 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury XV 15 - 15
08 Aug 1964 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 06 - 14
22 Jul 1964 2:30 pm H Representative Match Bush 11 - 08
11 Jul 1964 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 15
01 Jun 1964 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 19
16 May 1964 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 09


All Results 1963

28 Sep 1963 2:30 pm H Representative Match Mid Canterbury 06 - 20
21 Sep 1963 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 30 - 09
31 Aug 1963 2:30 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 14 - 03
24 Aug 1963 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 09 - 06
10 Aug 1963 2:30 pm H Representative Match North Otago 27 - 14
03 Aug 1963 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Maori XV 08 - 53
13 Jul 1963 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 14
29 Jun 1963 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 06
03 Jun 1963 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 25


All Results 1962

26 Sep 1962 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 24 - 06
25 Aug 1962 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Auckland 52 - 06
18 Aug 1962 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 08 - 11
04 Aug 1962 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 03 - 06
21 Jul 1962 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 06
30 Jun 1962 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 13
04 Jun 1962 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 06


All Results 1961

23 Sep 1961 2:30 pm A Representative Match Horowhenua 08 - 06
20 Sep 1961 2:30 pm A Representative Match Bush 14 - 14
16 Sep 1961 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wairarapa 03 - 17
09 Sep 1961 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 06 - 14
02 Sep 1961 2:30 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 33 - 03
30 Aug 1961 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 05 - 11
26 Aug 1961 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 14 - 08
15 Jul 1961 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 08
12 Jun 1961 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 08
05 Jun 1961 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 09 - 14


All Results 1960

10 Sep 1960 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 40 - 09
06 Sep 1960 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ XV 03 - 13
20 Aug 1960 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 03 - 25
13 Aug 1960 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 00 - 06
30 Jul 1960 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 06 - 17
23 Jul 1960 2:30 pm H Representative Match N.S.W Country 05 - 03
02 Jul 1960 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 11
18 Jun 1960 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 03
06 Jun 1960 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 03


All Results 1959

29 Sep 1959 2:30 pm H Representative Match Auckland 00 - 21
19 Sep 1959 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 27 - 03
05 Sep 1959 3:00 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 08 - 08
22 Aug 1959 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 15 - 03
08 Aug 1959 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson 15 - 10
04 Jul 1959 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 08
01 Jun 1959 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 40
16 May 1959 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 25 - 06


All Results 1958

20 Sep 1958 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 45 - 03
16 Sep 1958 2:30 pm H Representative Match Otago 17 - 14
13 Sep 1958 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 03 - 06
06 Sep 1958 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wairarapa 21 - 13
30 Aug 1958 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 14 - 15
20 Aug 1958 2:30 pm H Representative Match Waikato 03 - 14
09 Aug 1958 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 03 - 03
19 Jul 1958 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 00 - 00
21 Jun 1958 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 08
02 Jun 1958 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 03


All Results 1957

21 Sep 1957 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 37 - 18
14 Sep 1957 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 11 - 22
24 Aug 1957 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 06 - 06
17 Aug 1957 2:30 pm H Representative Match Fiji 17 - 23
10 Aug 1957 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 13 - 05
27 Jul 1957 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 11 - 06
06 Jul 1957 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 19
03 Jun 1957 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 08 - 09
13 Apr 1957 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 16


All Results 1956

06 Oct 1956 2:30 pm H Representative Match Centurions 21 - 33
20 Sep 1956 2:30 pm H Representative Match Southland 19 - 14
08 Sep 1956 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 03 - 06
05 Sep 1956 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 38 - 17
23 Jun 1956 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Maori XV 20 - 26
04 Jun 1956 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 12 - 08
26 May 1956 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 14
05 May 1956 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 17


All Results 1955

27 Sep 1955 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 20 - 11
23 Jul 1955 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson 14 - 11
02 Jul 1955 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 06
18 Jun 1955 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 15
06 Jun 1955 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 17


All Results 1954

02 Oct 1954 2:30 pm H Representative Match Centurions 27 - 32
18 Sep 1954 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 10 - 15
11 Sep 1954 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 08 - 00
07 Aug 1954 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 00 - 21
21 Jul 1954 2:30 pm H Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 11 - 03
10 Jul 1954 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 06
19 Jun 1954 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 22 - 19
07 Jun 1954 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 00


All Results 1953

12 Sep 1953 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 19 - 03
05 Sep 1953 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 00 - 08
29 Aug 1953 2:30 pm A Representative Match Golden Bay-Motueka 11 - 16
22 Aug 1953 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 15 - 08
08 Aug 1953 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 11 - 06
25 Jul 1953 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 14 - 08
27 Jun 1953 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 29 - 06
13 Jun 1953 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 14
01 Jun 1953 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 26


All Results 1952

27 Sep 1952 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 21 - 06
20 Sep 1952 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato 20 - 06
23 Aug 1952 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 13 - 05
09 Aug 1952 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 31 - 06
26 Jul 1952 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 13 - 03
16 Jul 1952 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Maori XV 23 - 30
05 Jul 1952 3:00 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 11 - 00
21 Jun 1952 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 26
07 Jun 1952 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 14
02 Jun 1952 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 16


All Results 1951

15 Sep 1951 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson 06 - 24
08 Sep 1951 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 37 - 11
01 Sep 1951 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 18 - 03
18 Aug 1951 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 08 - 03
04 Aug 1951 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 14 - 06
21 Jul 1951 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 09 - 03
07 Jul 1951 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 06
23 Jun 1951 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 08
04 Jun 1951 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 18 - 14


All Results 1950

16 Sep 1950 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 17 - 12
02 Sep 1950 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 03 - 00
12 Aug 1950 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 08 - 00
05 Aug 1950 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 06 - 00
22 Jul 1950 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 03 - 06
24 Jun 1950 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 24
05 Jun 1950 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 22
16 May 1950 2:30 pm H Representative Match British & Irish Lions 03 - 32
06 May 1950 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 19 - 19


All Results 1949

24 Sep 1949 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 15 - 11
17 Sep 1949 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 09 - 11
31 Aug 1949 2:30 pm H Representative Match North Otago 03 - 06
24 Aug 1949 2:30 pm A Representative Match Ashburton County 11 - 09
13 Aug 1949 2:30 pm A Representative Match North Otago 06 - 09
06 Aug 1949 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 09 - 09
16 Jul 1949 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 06
25 Jun 1949 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 03
06 Jun 1949 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 14 - 21


All Results 1948

18 Sep 1948 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 21 - 06
31 Jul 1948 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 32 - 14
17 Jul 1948 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 13
26 Jun 1948 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 15
07 Jun 1948 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 03 - 22


All Results 1947

27 Sep 1947 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 06 - 03
06 Aug 1947 2:30 pm H Representative Match Ashburton County 09 - 06
02 Aug 1947 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 03 - 06
19 Jul 1947 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 08 - 09
28 Jun 1947 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 15
14 Jun 1947 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 16
02 Jun 1947 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 16 - 03


All Results 1946

28 Sep 1946 2:30 pm H Representative Match Marlborough 03 - 10
21 Sep 1946 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 24 - 13
27 Jul 1946 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 08 - 08
29 Jun 1946 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 14
22 Jun 1946 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 11
03 Jun 1946 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 11 - 09


All Results 1945

15 Sep 1945 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Marlborough 11 - 06
25 Aug 1945 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 08
14 Jul 1945 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 09
30 Jun 1945 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 13
16 Jun 1945 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 11 - 03
04 Jun 1945 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 17 - 08


All Results 1944

07 Oct 1944 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 14 - 11
09 Sep 1944 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 00 - 00
29 Jul 1944 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 11 - 06
15 Jul 1944 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 17 - 03
17 Jun 1944 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 05
05 Jun 1944 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 11


All Results 1943

11 Sep 1943 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 07 - 03
04 Sep 1943 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 17 - 16
17 Jul 1943 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 13 - 09
03 Jul 1943 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 00
07 Jun 1943 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 26


All Results 1942

12 Sep 1942 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 03 - 03
05 Sep 1942 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 31 - 11
18 Jul 1942 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 06
17 Jul 1942 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 00 - 17
20 Jun 1942 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 04 - 06


All Results 1941

13 Sep 1941 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 03 - 04
30 Aug 1941 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Nelson 15 - 00
16 Aug 1941 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Golden Bay-Motueka 14 - 00
09 Aug 1941 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 03
02 Aug 1941 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 13 - 09
19 Jul 1941 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 06
28 Jun 1941 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 13
02 Jun 1941 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 14 - 16


All Results 1940

14 Sep 1940 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson 12 - 14
31 Aug 1940 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 13 - 11
24 Aug 1940 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 12 - 08
17 Aug 1940 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 27 - 16
06 Jul 1940 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 18


All Results 1939

16 Sep 1939 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 11 - 09
09 Sep 1939 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 24 - 06
15 Jul 1939 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 12
01 Jul 1939 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 08 - 06
05 Jun 1939 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury XV 06 - 06


All Results 1938

10 Sep 1938 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Buller 07 - 06
27 Aug 1938 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 13 - 08
20 Aug 1938 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 05 - 05
16 Jul 1938 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 17 - 06
25 Jun 1938 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 10 - 03


All Results 1937

18 Sep 1937 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 14 - 11
07 Aug 1937 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 11 - 12
24 Jul 1937 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 08 - 15
03 Jul 1937 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 09 - 05
26 Jun 1937 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 00 - 18
09 Jun 1937 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 14 - 23


All Results 1936

26 Sep 1936 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Otago 30 - 00
19 Sep 1936 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 14 - 00
12 Sep 1936 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 00 - 08
11 Jul 1936 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 03 - 03
27 Jun 1936 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 16
23 Jun 1936 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 15 - 13


All Results 1935

11 Sep 1935 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wgtn.Colts XV 03 - 25
07 Sep 1935 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 16 - 11
31 Aug 1935 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 06 - 03
27 Jul 1935 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 11
03 Jun 1935 2:30 pm H Representative Match Canterbury 12 - 16
25 May 1935 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 06 - 16


All Results 1934

22 Sep 1934 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury 25 - 21
19 Sep 1934 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wellington 14 - 08
25 Aug 1934 2:30 pm H Representative Match