Player Profile

West Coast RU

Maleli Mudu

Birthday March 4, 1985
Height 167
Weight 73
Birthplace NZ
Previous Clubs Greymouth Marist , Blaketown

Current match total includes 7 games that may have been non-first class status

  • 93 – First Class Games
  • 07 – non- first class games
  • = 100 total matches

2018 season

2
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2004 season

3 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2005 season

5 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2006 season

8
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2007 season

7 1
Played
4
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2008 season

9 2
Played
5
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2009 season

9 3
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2010 season

8
Played
3
Tries
2
Conversions
4
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2011 season

6
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2012 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2013 season

7
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2014 season

3
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2015 season

7 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2016 season

8 4
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2017 season

10 6
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

All seasons

100 22
Played
23
Tries
2
Conversions
4
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2018 season

Sat 25 Aug 2:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 25 - 27
Sat 01 Sep 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 21 - 33

2004 season

Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 48 - 15
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 24 - 53

2005 season

Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Mid Canterbury 10 - 14
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 24 - 12
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 14 - 37
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Thames Valley 25 - 18

2006 season

Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 67 - 03
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 24 - 09
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 22 - 20
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 16 - 17
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 51 - 16
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 32
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 57 - 17

2007 season

Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 46 - 00
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 17 - 31
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 34 - 17
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 23 - 12
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 27 - 14
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 21 - 36
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 31 - 23

2008 season

Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 31 - 37
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 09 - 15
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 13 - 15
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 08 - 30
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 19 - 20
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 07 - 05
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 07 - 52
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 24
Sat 18 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 40 - 18

2009 season

Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 32 - 30
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 33 - 09
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 26 - 20
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 34 - 21
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 33 - 09
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 13
Sat 17 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 35 - 17
Sat 24 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 53 - 22
Sat 31 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 13 - 21

2010 season

Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 36 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 13 - 8
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 41 - 15
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 17 - 26
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 39 - 14
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 30 - 35
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 33 - 18
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 20 - 11

2011 season

Sun 07 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 29 - 19
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 15 - 20
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 22 - 03
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 17 - 17
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 18 - 36
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 12 - 69

2012 season

Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 23 - 16
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 27 - 21
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 08 - 12
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 31 - 13
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 15
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 24 - 29
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 19 - 12
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 26 - 18

2013 season

Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 30 - 14
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 25 - 30
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 15 - 11
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 18 - 33
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 22 - 32
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 24 - 25
Sat 19 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 28 - 25

2014 season

Sun 03 Aug 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 28 - 18
Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Buller 31 - 42
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 15 - 49

2015 season

Sat 08 Aug 2:30 pm H Seddon Shield Marlborough 19 - 24
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 17 - 16
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 21 - 07
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 40 - 24
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 26 - 36
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 36 - 33
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 29 - 17

2016 season

Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 74 - 06
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 20 - 58
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 36 - 30
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 48 - 00
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 34 - 22
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 28 - 62
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 52 - 22
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 54 - 42

2017 season

Sat 05 Aug 3:00 pm N Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 32 - 15
Sat 12 Aug 1:00 pm N Representative Match Marlborough 17 - 31
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury 17 - 26
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 19 - 34
Sat 09 Sep 12:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 19 - 32
Sat 16 Sep 3:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 24 - 18
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 36 - 19
Sat 30 Sep 1:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 38 - 45
Sat 14 Oct 6:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 26 - 36
Sat 21 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 24 - 14