Player Profile

West Coast RU

Brad G. Tauwhare

Birthday July 25, 1982
Height 186
Weight 107
Birthplace NZ
Previous Clubs Kiwi

2019 season

4
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2018 season

2
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

1999 season

11
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2000 season

12
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2017 season

12 1
Played
4
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

All seasons

41 1
Played
9
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards

2019 season

Sat 03 Aug 2:45 pm N Seddon Shield Marlborough 17 - 20
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Canterbury (B) 35 - 05
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 56 - 27
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 43 - 41

2018 season

Sat 25 Aug 2:00 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 25 - 27
Sat 01 Sep 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 21 - 33

1999 season

Sat 05 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Nelson Bays 07 - 69
Sat 07 Aug 2:30 pm H Rundle Cup Buller 29 - 12
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 00 - 09
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division East Coast 41 - 13
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division North Otago 32 - 13
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 29 - 05
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 21 - 16
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 26 - 31
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 40 - 14
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 31 - 12
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 12 - 14

2000 season

Sun 28 May 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 81 - 07
Sat 03 Jun 2:30 pm A Rundle Cup Buller 05 - 17
Sun 25 Jun 2:30 pm A Seddon Shield Nelson Bays 40 - 05
Tue 04 Jul 2:30 pm H Ranfurly Shield Waikato 03 - 99
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 06 - 51
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division South Canterbury 20 - 15
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Poverty Bay 60 - 13
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Wairarapa Bush 43 - 06
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 15
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Division North Otago 23 - 52
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A NPC 3rd Division East Coast 32 - 27
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm H NPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup Buller 10 - 23

2017 season

Sat 12 Aug 1:00 pm N Representative Match Marlborough 17 - 31
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Mid Canterbury 17 - 26
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 06 - 17
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship / Rundle Cup Buller 19 - 34
Sat 09 Sep 12:00 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 19 - 32
Sat 16 Sep 3:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 24 - 18
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 36 - 19
Sat 30 Sep 1:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 38 - 45
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 24 - 17
Sat 14 Oct 6:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 26 - 36
Sat 21 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 24 - 14
Sun 29 Oct 2:30 pm A Lochore Cup Final Mid Canterbury 47 - 15