Placeholder

James.R.B.Ferguson

Date of Birth May 21, 2019
Height cm
Weight kg
Season 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Team West Coast RU
Position Scrum Half
Birthplace Greymouth
Previous Clubs Marist , Grey Valley , Blaketown , (Christchurch � Canterbury RFU)

Career : click date for Match Details

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 2:30 pmASouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Division
34 - 08
27 Aug, 2:30 pmHMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Division
10 - 14
03 Sep, 2:30 pmABullerNPC 3rd Div./Rundle Cup
24 - 12
17 Sep, 2:30 pmAKing CountryNPC 3rd Division
64 - 05
24 Sep, 2:30 pmHWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Division
12 - 39
01 Oct, 2:30 pmAThames ValleyNPC 3rd Division
25 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
19 Aug, 2:30 pmANorth OtagoHeartland Championship
67 - 03
26 Aug, 2:30 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
31 - 18
02 Sep, 2:30 pmHMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
24 - 09
09 Sep, 2:30 pmAEast CoastHeartland Championship
22 - 20
16 Sep, 2:30 pmHBullerHeartland Championship / Rundle Cup
16 - 17
23 Sep, 2:30 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
51 - 16
30 Sep, 2:30 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
22 - 32
07 Oct, 2:30 pmAPoverty BayHeartland Championship
57 - 17
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 Aug, 2:30 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
46 - 00
25 Aug, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship
17 - 31
01 Sep, 2:30 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
34 - 17
08 Sep, 2:30 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
23 - 12
15 Sep, 2:30 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
14 - 11
22 Sep, 2:30 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
29 - 15
29 Sep, 2:30 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
27 - 14
06 Oct, 2:30 pmHPoverty BayHeartland Championship
21 - 36
13 Oct, 2:30 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
31 - 23
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
23 Aug, 2:30 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
31 - 37
30 Aug, 2:30 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
09 - 15
06 Sep, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship
13 - 15
13 Sep, 2:30 pmASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
08 - 30
20 Sep, 2:30 pmHBullerHeartland Championship / Rundle Cup
19 - 20
27 Sep, 2:30 pmAMid CanterburyHeartland Championship
07 - 05
04 Oct, 2:30 pmHWanganuiHeartland Championship
07 - 52
11 Oct, 2:30 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
22 - 24
18 Oct, 2:30 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
40 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Aug, 2:30 pmHMarlboroughSeddon Shield
32 - 30
29 Aug, 2:30 pmHWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
13 - 10
05 Sep, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship
33 - 09
12 Sep, 2:30 pmHBullerHeartland Championship / Rundle Cup
26 - 20
19 Sep, 2:30 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
34 - 21
26 Sep, 2:30 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
33 - 09
03 Oct, 2:30 pmHThames ValleyHeartland Championship
27 - 03
10 Oct, 2:30 pmAKing CountryHeartland Championship
22 - 13
17 Oct, 2:30 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
35 - 17
24 Oct, 2:30 pmHBullerHeartland Championship
53 - 22
31 Oct, 2:30 pmHNorth OtagoHeartland Championship
13 - 21
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
28 Aug, 2:30 pmAThames ValleyHeartland Championship
36 - 18
04 Sep, 2:30 pmHKing CountryHeartland Championship
13 - 8
11 Sep, 2:30 pmAWanganuiHeartland Championship
41 - 15
18 Sep, 2:30 pmHSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship
17 - 26
25 Sep, 2:30 pmAHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship
39 - 14
02 Oct, 2:30 pmAWairarapa BushHeartland Championship
30 - 35
09 Oct, 2:30 pmHEast CoastHeartland Championship
33 - 18
16 Oct, 2:30 pmABullerHeartland Championship / Rundle Cup
20 - 11