DOWNLOAD PDF Copy – Click Here –

WEST COAST RUGBY UNION DRAW FOR 2017
Senior Club Championship Draw
18-Mar  Club pre season own arrangements
25-Mar  Club pre season own arrangements
1-Apr West Coast Club Sevens – Full Draw Click here
8-Apr Club pre season own arrangements
15-Apr Easter No rugby
22-Apr  New Forrest trophy
27.v.36
Wests – Tries:M McClure,S Meldrum,J Tomlinson,C Day,L Ross ; Conv.:L Ross (4) ; Pen:L Ross (1)
Marist – Tries:D Wineera,B Tunnicliffe,G Waipouri,G Crampton ; Conv.: C Deans (2) ; Pen:C Deans (1)
39.v.19
Blaketown – Tries:H Vui (3) , N Jacobs , L Jackman ,P Thomson ; Conv.:P Thomson (3) ; Pen:P Thomson (1)
Kiwi – Tries:C Sargeant (2),T Tauwhare ; Conv.: D Tauwhare (2)
15.v.08
Grey Valley – Tries:J Havill,D Crouchley ; Conv.:A Steel (1) ; Pen:A Steel (1)
South Westland – Tries:B Monk ; Pen:T Timotea (1)


29-Apr 64.v.24
Kiwi – Tries: P Te Rakau (2),D Foord (2),C Sargent (2), D Tauwhare, B Tauwhare (2),T Payne ; Conv. N Muir (7)
Marist- Tries: B Tunnicliffe, I Lewaqa, C Deans ; Conv. C Deans (3) ; Pen. C Deans (1)
18.v.17
Sth Westland – Tries: J Kitara , S Mulanga ,C Nolan  ; Pens. C Nolan (1)
Wests – Tries:B Robinson , C Day , D Subritzky  ; Conv.T Robinson (1)
34.v.65
Grey Valley – Tries:D Crouchley ,J Huffam ,C Hunt ,J Johnstone , A Steel ; Conv. A Steel (3) ; Pens. A Steel  (1)
Blaketown – Tries:R Stanton (3),P Thomson  (3), B Jackson (2),H Vui ,B Stewart ,B Cain  ; Conv. B Cain  (1), P Thomson (4)


6-May 25.v.14
Marist – Tries: G Fahey ,L Lewaqai , C Deans ; Conv: C Deans (2) ; Pens: C Deans (2)
Sth Westland – Tries:  T.Nolan, T Dekker  ; Conv: J McKenzie (2)
71.v.00
Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson  (2),D Bishop , J Kearns, L Winter, P Te Raku, C Sargent, M Olsen, C Andrew, T Tauwhare, R Mathhews  ; Conv: D Tauwhare  (3), N Muir (5) 
Grey Valley – =
15.v.14
Wests – Tries: N Hamilton, M McClure  ; Conv: S Slaven (1) ; Pens: S Slaven (1)
Blaketown – Tries: N Jacobs (2)  ; Conv: P Thomson (2)

13-May 00.v.49
Grey Valley- ==
Marist – Tries: B Tunnicliffe (2), M Mudu  (2), G Fahey, W Ryan ; Conv: C Deans  (4), M Menzies (1) ; Pens: C Deans  (3)
68.v.07
Blaketown – Tries: J Campbell  (2), H Vui (2), B Stewart, M Whitehead, K Johnsen, P Thomson (3) ; Conv: P Thomson (9) 
South Westland – Try: J McRae ; Conv: J McKenzie
08.v.35
Wests – Try: L Ross  ; Pen: L Ross
Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson (3), C Sargent, M Olsen ; Conv: N Muir  (5)

20-May
WEST COAST RUGBY UNION DRAW FOR 2017
Muir Trophy
27-May
10-Jun
17-Jun
24-Jun
1-Jul
8-Jul  Semi finals
Game A 1 4
Game B 2 3
McLean Shield 5 6
15-Jul Taylorville Wallsend Trophy Final
Winner A Winner B
Taylorville Wallsend Trophy
22-Jul Dittman Shield 
29-Jul Spare weekend
5-Aug Heartland preseason TBC
12-Aug Heartland preseason TBC
19-Aug Heartland preseason TBC
Heartland Championship
26-Aug West Coast {Away} King Country
2-Sep West Coast {Home} Buller
9-Sep West Coast {Away} East Coast
16-Sep West Coast {Home} Horowhenua-Kapiti
23-Sep West Coast {Away} Poverty Bay
30-Sep West Coast {Home} South Canterbury
7-Oct West Coast {Home} Thames Valley
14-Oct West Coast {Away} Wairarapa Bush
Heartland semi
21-Oct West Coast TBC
Heartland finals
28-Oct