2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

West Coast Fixtures

Home team listed first

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first

DATE – 24 August .WEEK.1. Results VENUE TOWN
54 – 19 Victoria Square Westport
10 – 17 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
20 – 26 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
15 – 17 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
28 – 18 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
59 – 27 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 31 August .WEEK.2. Results VENUE TOWN
15 – 22 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
21 – 27 Levin Domain Levin
34 – 12 Owen Delany Park Taupo
25 – 11 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
29 – 40 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
30 – 36 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September .WEEK.3. Results VENUE TOWN
22 – 21 Victoria Square Westport
30 – 34 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
57 – 07 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
43 – 15 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
37 – 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
43 – 41 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September .WEEK.4. Results VENUE TOWN
12 v 27 Tokomaru Bay
31 v 46 Levin Domain Levin
13 v 13 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 21 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
36 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
36 v 18 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September .WEEK.5. Results VENUE TOWN
19 v 35 Rugby Park Te Kuiti
52 v 38 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
38 v 27 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
29 v 23 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
67 v 24 Cooks Gardens Wanganui
18 v 17 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September .WEEK.6. Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Waikanae Park Waikanae
v Owen Delany Park Taupo
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October .WEEK.7. Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October .WEEK.8. Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October .WEEK.9. Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
5th ranked team from pool round SF1 8th ranked team from pool round === ===
6th ranked team from pool round SF2 7th ranked team from pool round === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS .WEEK.9. Kick-off : 2.30pm
Top ranked team from pool round SF1 4th ranked team from pool round === ===
2nd ranked team from pool round SF2 3rd ranked team from pool round === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October .WEEK.10. Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL .WEEK.10. Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport