DOWNLOAD PDF Copy – Click Here –

WEST COAST
RUGBY UNION DRAW FOR 2017
Senior Club Championship
Draw
18-Mar  Club pre season own arrangements
25-Mar  Club pre season own arrangements
1-Apr West Coast Club Sevens – Full Draw Click here
8-Apr Club pre season own arrangements
15-Apr Easter No rugby
22-Apr  New Forrest trophy
27.v.36
Wests – Tries:M McClure,S Meldrum,J Tomlinson,C Day,L Ross ; Conv.:L Ross (4) ; Pen:L Ross (1) Marist- Tries:D Wineera,B Tun nicliffe,G Waipouri,G Crampton ; Conv.: C Deans (2) ; Pen:C Deans (1)
39.v.19
Blaketown – Tries:H Vui (3) , N Jacobs , L Jackman ,P Thomson ; Conv.:P Thomson (3) ; Pen:P Thomson (1) Kiwi – Tries:C Sargeant (2),T Tauwhare ; Conv.: D Tauwhare (2)
15.v.08
Grey Valley – Tries:J Havill,D Crouchley ; Conv.:A Steel (1) ; Pen:A Steel (1) South Westland – Tries:B Monk ; Pen:T Timotea (1)


29-Apr 64.v.24
Kiwi – Tries: P Te Rakau (2),D Foord (2),C Sargent (2), D Tauwhare, B Tauwhare (2),T Payne ; Conv. N Muir (7) Marist- Tries: B Tunnicliffe, I Lewaqa, C Deans ; Conv. C Deans (3) ; Pen. C Deans (1)
18.v.17
Sth Westland – Tries: J Kitara , S Mulanga ,C Nolan  ; Pens. C Nolan (1) Wests – Tries:B Robinson, C Day   D Subritzky  ; Conv.T Robinson (1)
34.v.65
Grey Valley – Tries:D Crouchley ,J Huffam ,C Hunt ,J Johnstone , A Steel ; Conv. A Steel (3) ; Pens. A Steel  (1) Blaketown – Tries:R Stanton (3),P Thomson  (3), B Jackson (2),H Vui ,B Stewart ,B Cain  ; Conv. B Cain  (1), P Thomson (4)


6-May 25.v.14
Marist – Tries: G Fahey ,L Lewaqai , C Deans ; Conv: C Deans (2) ; Pens: C Deans (2) Sth Westland – Tries:  T.Nolan, T Dekker  ; Conv: J McKenzie (2)
71.v.00
Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson  (2),D Bishop , J Kearns, L Winter, P Te Raku, C Sargent, M Olsen, C Andrew, T Tauwhare, R Mathhews  ; Conv: D Tauwhare (3), N Muir (5)  Grey Valley – =
15.v.14
Wests – Tries: N Hamilton, M McClure  ; Conv: S Slaven (1) ; Pens: S Slaven (1) Blaketown – Tries: N Jacobs (2)  ; Conv: P Thomson (2)

13-May 00.v.49
Grey Valley- == Marist – Tries: B Tunnicliffe (2), M Mudu  (2), G Fahey, W Ryan ; Conv: C Deans  (4), M Menzies (1) ; Pens: C Deans  (3)
68.v.07
Blaketown – Tries: J Campbell  (2), H Vui (2), B Stewart, M Whitehead, K Johnsen, P Thomson (3) ; Conv: P Thomson (9)  South Westland – Try: J McRae ; Conv: J McKenzie
08.v.35
Wests – Try: L Ross  ; Pen: L Ross Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson (3), C Sargent, M Olsen ; Conv: N Muir  (5)

20-May 26.v.20
Marist – Tries: M Mudu, G Crampton,C Deans  ; Pen.: C Deans (3) ; Conv:  C Deans (1)  Blaketown – Tries: H Vui (2), N Davy , E Long
36.v.34
Grey Valley – Tries: L Hughes, N Waghorn, D Lineham , J Huffam ,R Davy ,A Steel  ; Conv: A Steel (3)
Wests – Tries: N Hamilton, J Tomlinson ,C Henderson ,M Breen ,T Robinson , Pen.: L Ross  (1) ; Conv:
T Robinson  (1), L Ross  (2)
17.v.37
South Westland – Try: J McRae, M Le Lievre, M Spencer ; Conv:J McKenzie Kiwi – Tries: J Kearns,J Ferguson ,K Scaddon ,J Muir ,P Te Rakau (2)  ; Pen.: N Muir (1) ; Conv: N Muir  (2)
WEST COAST RUGBY UNION
DRAW FOR 2017
Muir Trophy
27-May 08.v.35
Wests – Tries: T Robinson, D Subritzky, M Johnson (2) Pen.: J Garland (1) ;Conv.: J Garland (1) 
Marist – Tries: G Fahey, I Lewaqai Pen.: C Deans (3) ;Conv.: C Deans (2) 
33.v.03
Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson (3), J Kearns, T Tauwhare ; Conv.: N Muir (4) 
Blaketown – : Penalty: R Stanton (1)
26.v.24
South Westland – Tries: J Perrin, D Norton, C Nolan, J Roberts ; Conv.: J McKenzie (3) 
Grey Valley  – Tries: D Crouchley, C Beech, L Hughes ; Pen.: A Steel (1)Conv: A Steel (3)

10-Jun 17 v 37
Marist – Tries: 
Kiwi – Tries: 
46 v 24
Wests – Tries: 
Sth Westland – Tries: 
73 v 12
Blaketown – Tries: 
Grey Valley – Tries: 


17-Jun 12.v.17
Sth Westland – Tries: 
Marist – Tries: 
10.v.57
Grey Valley – Tries: 
Kiwi – Tries: 
33.v.10
Blaketown – Tries: 
Wests – Tries: 


24-Jun 30.v.22
Marist – Tries: W Ryan , M Mudu , T Reeki , C Deans ; Conv: C Deans (2) ; Pen: C Deans (2)
Grey Valley – Tries: S King, L Hughes (2) Convs: A Steel (2) ; Pen: A Steel 
14.v.29
Sth Westland – Tries: C Nolan , T Dekker ; Convs:J McKenzie , M Spencer 
Blaketown – Tries:H Vui, D Houston , N Jacobs  (2), R Stanton  ; Conv: R Stanton (2)
34.v.20
Kiwi – Tries: J Kearns , L Winter, D Thompson ,T Tauwhare, D Foord : DG:D Tauwhare ; Conv:N Muir (3)
Wests – Tries: M Johnson,B Alexander, S Slaven ; Conv:S Slaven  ; Pen: J Garland 


8-Jul 26.v.16
Marist – Tries: T Reeki , I Lewaqui  ;Pens: C Deans (2)
Blaketown – Tries: R Thomson , H Vui , R Stanton (2) ; Convs: R Stanton (2) , A Richardson 
Wests – Tries: 
Grey Valley – Tries:
36.v.17
Kiwi – Tries: J Ferguson , D Bishop , J Kearns  , T Tauwhare  , C Sargent , J Stevens ; Convs: N Muir (3)
Sth Westland – Tries: J Perrin , D Philps , D Davis  ; Conv: M Spencer 

 Declared winners of Muir Trophy


15-Jul  Semi finals
Game A 81.v.14
Kiwi – Tries: P Te Raku  (3), J Ferguson (2), D Bishop (2), A Cashin  (2), D Tauwhare , M Olsen  , C Andrew, D Foord ,   ; Convs: N Muir (8)
Marist – Tries: G Fahey, T Reeki ; Conv: C Deans (2)
Game B 39.v.00
Blaketown – Tries: L Negri , N Davy, R Thomson, L Jackman, R Stanton  ; Convs: R Stanton (4) ; Pens: R Stanton (2)
Wests – 
McLean Shield 70.v.12
Sth Westland – Tries: C Nolan (3), A Friend  (2), J McKenzie (2)D Davis , B Monk , T Dekker, J Perrin , R Wilson   ; Convs: R Wilson (1) , J McKenzie  (4)
Grey Valley – Tries: A Steel , T Manawatu  ; Conv: A Steel  

22-Jul Taylorville Wallsend
Trophy Final
Taylorville Wallsend Trophy

22-Jul Dittman Shield 
29-Jul Spare weekend
5-Aug Heartland preseason TBC
12-Aug Heartland preseason TBC
19-Aug Heartland preseason TBC

Heartland Championship

Heartland Championship 2017

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
23 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship
30 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship
07 Oct, 2:30 pm H Thames Valley Heartland Championship
14 Oct, 6:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship
Heartland semi
21-Oct West Coast TBC
Heartland finals
28-Oct